Make your own free website on Tripod.com

MT GAMBIER 100 MILE CLASSIC

HOME
2007 100 MILE
2007 CRITERIUM
MAP OF COURSE
PHOTOS
SPONSORS
PAST PHOTO'S
PAST RESULTS
MT GAMBIER CYCLING CLUB
FORUM

2007 Win TV Alex Roberts 100 mile Results
Position Name Club/Team Hcap    
1 Stephen Cunningham Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR 3.29.59 44kph AVG
2 David Pell Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR
3 Christopher Luxton ORBEA SCR
4 Craig McCartney Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR
5 Andrew Mason Bendigo & District CC 9m
5 Brian McNamara Warrnambool CC Inc 9m
6 Adrian Hanson Coburg CC 9m
7 Brendan Schultz Hamilton CC Inc 9m
8 Peter Meuller Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR
9 Adrian Laidler Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR
10 Tyrin Simpson Carnegie Caufield CC 17m
11 Shane Gill Norwood C.C. 17m
12 Darren Roberts Footscray CC Inc 34m
13 Tom Middleton Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR
14 Terry Stacey Geelong CC 25m
15 John Danvers Norwood C.C. 25m
16 Clive Page Norwood C.C. 25m
17 Rohan Creed Warrnambool CC Inc 17m
18 Robert Mann Mt Gambier CC 9m
20 Luke Aggett Port Fairy CC 17m
21 Mark Hooper Geelong CC 17m
22 David Tozer Bicycle Superstore SCR
23 Andrew Roe Norwood C.C. 9m
23 Simon Crispe Warrnambool CC Inc 17m
24 Cameron Bowden Norwood C.C. 9m
25 Ben Conroy Norwood C.C. 17m
26 Cameron Gillies Port Fairy CC 17m
27 Troy Sait Bendigo & District CC 34m
28 Mark Winnen Port Fairy CC 17m
28 Nicholas Kidman Mt Gambier CC 9m
29 Mike Burton Norwood C.C. 17m
30 Graeme Walker Footscray CC Inc 43m
31 Nicole Whitburn Blackburn CC Inc 43m
32 Kerryn Charmon Geelong CC 43m
33 Luke McDonough Coburg CC 25m
34 Greg Ford Norwood C.C. 34m
35 Bill Drodge Norwood C.C. 25m
36 Neil Duncan Warrnambool CC Inc 34m
37 Geoff McLean Port Fairy CC 34m
38 Sean McAleer Norwood C.C. 25m
39 Tim Blackburn Norwood C.C. 17m
40 Wayne Gebert Coburg CC 43m
41 Mark Zadow Sturt H M CC 43m
42 Peter Rohde Norwood C.C. 43m
43 Olav Marold Adelaide CC 25m
44 Ray Bilney Mt Gambier CC 43m
45 Learoy Murphy Bendigo & District CC 34m
46 Gordon Cram Mt Gambier CC 34m
47 Derek James Mt Gambier CC 34m
48 Leila Bunnett Bendigo & District CC 51m
49 Tom McDonough Coburg CC 25m
50 Lawrence Naughton Bendigo & District CC 51m
51 Aaron Pollard Norwood C.C. 43m
52 Peter Grivell Norwood C.C. 25m
53 Lisa Payne Norwood C.C. 51m
54 Jonathan King Norwood C.C. 34m
56 Kevin Harnett Sturt Holdfast Marion C.C. 9m
57 Tom Dermody Mt Gambier CC 43m
58 Kieren Bannon Mt Gambier CC 17m
59 Richard Schilling Mt Gambier CC 34m
60 Mike Holmes Norwood C.C. 43m
61 John Anderson Hamilton CC Inc 17m
62 Irene Whennen Hamilton CC Inc 51m
63 Grant Edmonds Carnegie Caufield CC 25m
64 Stuart Pratt Mt Gambier CC 43m
65 David Heath Bendigo & District CC 25m
65 Michele Mufford Southern Vets CC 51m
66 Jonathan Kidman Mt Gambier CC 43m
67 David Herrewyn Mt Gambier CC 34m
DNS Brett Perez St Kilda CC 9m
DNS Christopher Teakle St Kilda CC 9m
DNS Robert Croft St Kilda CC 9m
DNS Tara Stewart St Kilda CC 51m
scr Lewis Fulcher Horsham CC 25m
scr Russell van Hout Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR
scr Stephen Jolley Mt Gambier CC 34m
Alan Gill Giant Super Elliots SCR
Anthony King Team Integrale, CAN 17m
Brett Anderson Norwood C.C. 9m
Brett Lacey Mt Gambier CC 17m
Chris Cheney Warrnambool CC Inc 17m
Christopher Green Norwood C.C. 9m
Darren O'Grady CSC Team O'Grady SCR
David Schutz Noarlunga SC CC 34m
Dean McLaren Hamilton CC Inc 34m
Dieter Georg Adelaide CC 34m
Gerard Faulkner Port Fairy CC 25m
Greg Chivers Norwood C.C. 25m
Greg Hooper Geelong CC 34m
James Kelly Mittiga Norwood Parade Cycles SCR
Jarrod Moroni Bendigo & District CC 9m
Jason Crowe Mt Gambier CC 43m
Joshua Gundry Hardings SCR
Kate Winnen Port Fairy CC 51m
Kyle Marwood Decked Out Coaching SCR
Lyn Grivell Norwood C.C. 51m
Mark Hyland Warrnambool CC Inc 25m
Mark McLaren Hamilton CC Inc 43m
Marty Usher Pt Adelaide CC 25m
Matthew Opperman Mt Gambier CC 34m
Michael McGee ORBEA SCR
Michael Ward ORBEA SCR
Nick Coutts Northern Territory 9m
Paul Anders Footscray CC Inc 17m
Phil Bramich Footscray CC Inc 25m
Rick Harding Kilkenny C.C. 34m
Robert Gaggini Adelaide CC 17m
Russell Gill CSC Team O'Grady SCR
Scott Noonan Mt Gambier CC 9m
Simon Pearson Savings & Loans Credit Union SCR
Stephen Mutch Mt Gambier CC 25m
Steve Pilson Coburg CC SCR
Stuart Smith Norwood C.C. 34m
Tim Bennett Bendigo & District CC 9m
Tim Donehue Mt Gambier CC 25m

Click on the Links on the Left Hand Side for more information

Click here to download the 100 mile flyer (PDF)